Huawei 12 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter — SUN2000-12K-MB0

Huawei 12 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter — SUN2000-12K-MB0

Available

Model: SUN2000-12K-MB0

The Huawei SUN2000-12K-MB0 is a 12 kW three-phase smart energy controller that combines grid-tied PV conversion with two terminals for Huawei LUNA2000 batteries. It suits large villas, farms and small commercial sites that want to store solar energy for later use.

Key features

  • 98.4% max efficiency and 97.9% European weighted efficiency
  • 2 MPPTs with 4 inputs and up to 30 A per MPPT (two strings)
  • 1,100 V max input voltage and 200–1000 V MPPT range
  • Two battery terminals compatible with LUNA2000-5/10/15-S0 and LUNA2000-7/14/21-S1
  • AFCI arc fault protection and residual current monitoring
  • IP66 protection with smart air cooling
  • Integrated WLAN with monitoring via the FusionSolar app

Product images are for illustration; the exterior may vary by batch. For exact specifications and a quote, contact our sales team.

Technical specifications

Max. efficiency98.4%
European weighted efficiency97.9%
Recommended max. PV power18,000 Wp
Max. input voltage1,100 V
MPPT operating voltage range200–1000 V
Full-load MPPT voltage range370–800 V
Number of MPP trackers2
Max. number of inputs4
Max. input current per MPPT30 A (two strings) / 20 A (single string)
Rated output power12,000 W
Max. apparent power13,200 VA
Rated output voltage220/380 V AC, 230/400 V AC, 240/415 V AC; 3W/N+PE
Rated AC grid frequency50 Hz / 60 Hz
Battery operating voltage range600–980 V
Max. charge power21 kW (single string) / 25 kW (two strings)
Max. discharge power13.2 kW
Max. battery operating current26.25 A per string
Protection degreeIP66
Operating temperature range-25°C to +60°C
CoolingSmart air cooling
Dimensions546 x 460 x 228 mm
Weight21 kg

Frequently Asked Questions

Which batteries are compatible?

Huawei LUNA2000-5/10/15-S0 and LUNA2000-7/14/21-S1; the inverter has two battery terminals.

Can several units run in parallel?

Yes, up to 3 units can be paralleled when used with the LUNA2000 Smart String ESS.

What is the maximum PV array size?

The recommended max. PV power is 18,000 Wp over 4 inputs and 2 MPPTs, with a 1,100 V max input voltage.

Is installation and warranty available?

Yes — supply and installation are available across Saudi Arabia. Warranty and delivery details vary by model; contact us for a detailed quote.

Don't forget to follow us on social media

Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Reddit

Products you might be interested in

Deye 14 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-14K-SG05LP3-EU-SM2

Deye 14 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-14K-SG05LP3-EU-SM2

SUN-14K-SG05LP3-EU-SM2

14 kW three-phase hybrid inverter for 48V batteries with two battery inputs and up to 260 A charging, for large villas, farms and shops.

Request a price quote
Deye 20 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-20K-SG05LP3-EU-SM2

Deye 20 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-20K-SG05LP3-EU-SM2

SUN-20K-SG05LP3-EU-SM2

20 kW three-phase hybrid inverter for 48V batteries with up to 350 A charging and 32 kW PV input, for farms and commercial buildings.

Request a price quote
Deye 80 kW 3-Phase High-Voltage Hybrid Inverter — SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6

Deye 80 kW 3-Phase High-Voltage Hybrid Inverter — SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6

SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6

80 kW three-phase hybrid inverter for high-voltage lithium batteries with 6 MPPTs and 98.7% max efficiency, for factories and large sites.

Request a price quote
Deye 6 kW Single-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-6K-SG03LP1-EU

Deye 6 kW Single-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-6K-SG03LP1-EU

SUN-6K-SG03LP1-EU

6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter for 48V batteries with 2 MPPTs, 97.6% max efficiency and IP65 protection for homes, villas and small farms.

Request a price quote
Deye 10 kW Single-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-10K-SG05LP1-EU

Deye 10 kW Single-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-10K-SG05LP1-EU

SUN-10K-SG05LP1-EU

10 kW single-phase hybrid inverter for 48V batteries with up to 210 A charging and 16 kW PV input, suited to villas, farms and small shops.

Request a price quote
Deye 12 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-12K-SG04LP3-EU

Deye 12 kW 3-Phase Hybrid Inverter (48V Battery) — SUN-12K-SG04LP3-EU

SUN-12K-SG04LP3-EU

12 kW three-phase hybrid inverter for 48V batteries with 800 V PV input and 100% unbalanced output, ideal for villas, farms and shops.

Request a price quote

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

The review is available to customers who purchased the product from our website. Log in If you bought it.

Contact Us