Huawei 36 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN2000-36KTL-M3

Huawei 36 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN2000-36KTL-M3

Available

Model: SUN2000-36KTL-M3

The Huawei SUN2000-36KTL-M3 is a 36 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter designed for commercial rooftops, factories, warehouses and large farms. It offers 4 MPPTs for flexible array design, with AFCI protection and fan-less natural cooling.

Key features

  • 4 MPP trackers with 8 PV string inputs
  • 98.7% max. efficiency and 98.4% European efficiency
  • 1,100 V max. input voltage; 200–1,000 V MPPT operating range
  • Arc fault protection (AFCI) and integrated PID recovery
  • String fault monitoring, insulation resistance detection, DC/AC surge arresters
  • IP66 enclosure with fan-less natural convection cooling
  • Integrated WLAN with FusionSolar App plus RS485

Product images are for illustration; the exterior may vary by batch. For exact specifications and a quote, contact our sales team.

Technical specifications

Max. efficiency98.7%
European weighted efficiency98.4%
Max. input voltage1,100 V
MPPT operating voltage range200 V – 1,000 V
Start-up voltage200 V
Rated input voltage600 V
Number of MPP trackers4
Max. number of inputs8
Max. input current27 A per MPPT / 20 A per input
Rated AC active power36,000 W
Max. apparent power40,000 VA
Rated output voltage230/400 Vac, 480 Vac, 3W/N+PE
Rated AC grid frequency50 Hz / 60 Hz
Rated output current52.0 A
Max. output current58.0 A
Protection degreeIP66
Operating temperature range-25 ~ +60 °C
CoolingNatural convection
Dimensions (W x H x D)640 x 530 x 270 mm
Weight43 kg (with mounting plate)
CommunicationRS485; WLAN/Ethernet via Smart Dongle-WLAN-FE (optional); 4G/3G/2G via Smart Dongle-4G (optional); integrated WLAN + FusionSolar App

Frequently Asked Questions

How many MPPTs and inputs does it have?

It has 4 MPP trackers and 8 inputs, with up to 27 A per MPPT and 20 A per input.

Does it have cooling fans?

No. It uses natural convection, with IP66 protection and an operating range of -25 °C to +60 °C.

What is the rated output current?

Rated output current is 52.0 A and maximum output current is 58.0 A, which guides breaker and cable sizing.

Is installation and warranty available?

Yes — supply and installation are available across Saudi Arabia. Warranty and delivery details vary by model; contact us for a detailed quote.

Don't forget to follow us on social media

Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Reddit

Products you might be interested in

Deye 75 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-75K-G03

Deye 75 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-75K-G03

SUN-75K-G03

Deye 75 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 4 MPPTs, 98.7% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 110 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-110K-G03

Deye 110 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-110K-G03

SUN-110K-G03

Deye 110 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 6 MPPTs, 98.8% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 10 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-10K-G05

Deye 10 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-10K-G05

SUN-10K-G05

Deye 10 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.3% max efficiency, fanless natural cooling and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 35 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-35K-G04

Deye 35 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-35K-G04

SUN-35K-G04

Deye 35 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.6% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-50K-G04

Deye 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-50K-G04

SUN-50K-G04

Deye 50 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 4 MPPTs, 98.7% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 6 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-6K-G05

Deye 6 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-6K-G05

SUN-6K-G05

Deye 6 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.3% max efficiency, fanless natural cooling and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

The review is available to customers who purchased the product from our website. Log in If you bought it.

Contact Us