Huawei 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN2000-50KTL-M3

Huawei 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN2000-50KTL-M3

Available

Model: SUN2000-50KTL-M3

The Huawei SUN2000-50KTL-M3 is a 50 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter for factories, warehouses, large commercial buildings and farms. It provides 4 MPPTs with up to 30 A per MPPT to match high-power PV modules.

Key features

  • 4 MPP trackers, 8 inputs, up to 30 A per MPPT
  • 98.5% max. efficiency and 98.0% European efficiency
  • 1,100 V max. input voltage; 200–1,000 V MPPT operating range
  • Arc fault protection (AFCI) and integrated PID recovery
  • Type II DC and AC surge arresters; insulation resistance detection
  • IP66 protection with smart air cooling
  • RS485, WLAN + App, MBUS support and MERC-1100/1300W-P optimizer compatibility

Product images are for illustration; the exterior may vary by batch. For exact specifications and a quote, contact our sales team.

Technical specifications

Max. efficiency98.5%
European weighted efficiency98.0%
Max. input voltage1,100 V
MPPT operating voltage range200 V – 1,000 V
Start-up voltage200 V
Rated input voltage600 V
Number of MPP trackers4
Max. number of inputs8
Max. input current30 A per MPPT / 20 A per input
Rated AC active power50,000 W
Max. apparent power55,000 VA
Rated output voltage400 Vac / 480 Vac, 3W+(N)+PE
Rated AC grid frequency50 Hz / 60 Hz
Rated output current72.2 A at 400 Vac
Max. output current79.8 A at 400 Vac
Protection degreeIP66
Operating temperature range-25 ~ +60 °C
CoolingSmart air cooling
Dimensions (W x H x D)640 x 530 x 270 mm
Weight49 kg (with mounting plate)
CommunicationRS485; WLAN/Ethernet via Smart Dongle-WLAN-FE (optional); 4G/3G/2G via Smart Dongle-4G (optional); WLAN + App; MBUS (isolation transformer required)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which grid voltage does it work on?

It connects to a three-phase 400 or 480 Vac grid at 50 or 60 Hz, with 72.2 A rated output current at 400 Vac.

What is the maximum output power?

Rated power is 50 kW, with maximum apparent and active power of 55 kVA / 55 kW at unity power factor.

Does it support power-line communication (MBUS)?

Yes. MBUS is supported with an isolation transformer, in addition to RS485 and optional Smart Dongles.

Is installation and warranty available?

Yes — supply and installation are available across Saudi Arabia. Warranty and delivery details vary by model; contact us for a detailed quote.

Don't forget to follow us on social media

Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Reddit

Products you might be interested in

Deye 75 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-75K-G03

Deye 75 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-75K-G03

SUN-75K-G03

Deye 75 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 4 MPPTs, 98.7% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 110 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-110K-G03

Deye 110 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-110K-G03

SUN-110K-G03

Deye 110 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 6 MPPTs, 98.8% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 10 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-10K-G05

Deye 10 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-10K-G05

SUN-10K-G05

Deye 10 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.3% max efficiency, fanless natural cooling and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 35 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-35K-G04

Deye 35 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-35K-G04

SUN-35K-G04

Deye 35 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.6% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-50K-G04

Deye 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-50K-G04

SUN-50K-G04

Deye 50 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 4 MPPTs, 98.7% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 6 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-6K-G05

Deye 6 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-6K-G05

SUN-6K-G05

Deye 6 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.3% max efficiency, fanless natural cooling and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

The review is available to customers who purchased the product from our website. Log in If you bought it.

Contact Us