Huawei 60 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN2000-60KTL-M0

Huawei 60 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN2000-60KTL-M0

Available

Model: SUN2000-60KTL-M0

The SUN2000-60KTL-M0 is a Huawei smart string inverter for grid-tied three-phase systems rated at 60 kW. It is designed for commercial and industrial rooftop and ground-mounted PV plants, offering intelligent monitoring of 12 strings with fanless natural cooling.

Key features

  • 6 MPPTs and 12 string inputs with smart string-level monitoring
  • 98.9% max efficiency @480 V, 98.7% @380/400 V
  • 1,100 V max. input voltage; 200–1,000 V MPPT operating range
  • Up to 66,000 VA max AC apparent power
  • Fuse-free design with Type II surge arresters on DC and AC
  • IP65 protection with fanless natural convection cooling
  • RS485, USB and MBUS communication plus Bluetooth app

Product images are for illustration; the exterior may vary by batch. For exact specifications and a quote, contact our sales team.

Technical specifications

Max. efficiency98.9% @480V; 98.7% @380/400V
European weighted efficiency98.7% @480V; 98.5% @380/400V
Max. DC input voltage1,100 V
Startup voltage200 V
Rated input voltage600V @380/400Vac; 720V @480Vac
MPPT operating voltage range200 – 1,000 V
Number of MPP trackers6
No. of string inputs12
Max. input current per MPPT22 A
Max. short-circuit current per MPPT30 A
Rated AC power60,000 W
Max. AC apparent power66,000 VA
Rated output voltage220/380V, 230/400V (3W+N+PE); 277/480V (3W+PE)
Rated AC grid frequency50/60 Hz
Max. output current100 A @380 V, 95.3 A @400 V, 79.4 A @480 V
Protection degreeIP65
Operating temperature range-25 °C to +60 °C
Max. operating altitude4,000 m
Dimensions (W x H x D)1,075 × 555 × 300 mm
Weight74 kg (with mounting plate)
CoolingNatural convection
CommunicationLED indicators, Bluetooth + app, RS485, USB, MBUS

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the max output of the SUN2000-60KTL-M0?

Rated output is 60,000 W, with up to 66,000 VA max apparent power at unity power factor.

Which grid voltages are supported?

220/380 V and 230/400 V (3W+N+PE) as well as 277/480 V (3W+PE), at 50 or 60 Hz.

How does it differ from the 50 kW model?

Both share the same size, weight and 6 MPPTs; the 60 kW model offers higher output and also supports 480 V grids.

Is installation and warranty available?

Yes — supply and installation are available across Saudi Arabia. Warranty and delivery details vary by model; contact us for a detailed quote.

Don't forget to follow us on social media

Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Reddit

Products you might be interested in

Deye 75 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-75K-G03

Deye 75 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-75K-G03

SUN-75K-G03

Deye 75 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 4 MPPTs, 98.7% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 110 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-110K-G03

Deye 110 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-110K-G03

SUN-110K-G03

Deye 110 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 6 MPPTs, 98.8% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 10 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-10K-G05

Deye 10 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-10K-G05

SUN-10K-G05

Deye 10 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.3% max efficiency, fanless natural cooling and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 35 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-35K-G04

Deye 35 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-35K-G04

SUN-35K-G04

Deye 35 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.6% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-50K-G04

Deye 50 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-50K-G04

SUN-50K-G04

Deye 50 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 4 MPPTs, 98.7% max efficiency, up to 1100 V DC input and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote
Deye 6 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-6K-G05

Deye 6 kW 3-Phase On-Grid Inverter — SUN-6K-G05

SUN-6K-G05

Deye 6 kW three-phase on-grid string inverter with 2 MPPTs, 98.3% max efficiency, fanless natural cooling and IP65 protection.

Request a price quote

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

The review is available to customers who purchased the product from our website. Log in If you bought it.

Contact Us